Home/Caterpillar 3116 & 3126 Parts/Caterpillar Buna-N O-Ring, PAI 321231 (OEM 3D2824), Pack of 10
Caterpillar · Models: 3100 / C7 / 3116 / 3126

Caterpillar Buna-N O-Ring, PAI 321231 (OEM 3D2824), Pack of 10

Commercial diesel seal & o-ring. Match the listed part and engine identifiers before ordering.
2-Year WarrantyPAI Industries
$20.30
In stock — confirm dispatch timing 9 available
Fitment details

Want us to check the fit? Share any details you have below. All fields are optional. Your request will be included with your order, and a specialist may contact you before fulfillment.

Secure Checkout Review Return Policy Warranty Details Ask About Same-Day Shipping
PAI Part #321231
JAK'S Part #JAKS-321231
Catalog ref004-3919
Catalog ref004-5005
Catalog ref0043919
Catalog ref0045005
Not sure it's the right fit? Call a specialist
(720) 445-6249
Talk to a tech or text a photo of your part tag — we'll confirm fitment before you buy
Kit Membership

Used In These Kits

This part is included in 26 engine & overhaul kits — find yours below.

Complete The Rebuild

Suggested Additional Parts

Commonly sold with this product. These parts are sold separately.

  1. Cummins Fuel Fitting Seal
    136101Cummins Fuel Fitting Seal In stock
    $14.95View ›
  2. Cummins CAM BEARING
    151528Cummins CAM BEARING In stock
    $6.00View ›
  3. Caterpillar C15 Turbo Mounting Gasket, PAI  (OEM 2746851), Pack of 4
    331277Caterpillar C15 Turbo Mounting Gasket, PAI (OEM 2746851), Pack of 4 In stock
    $44.24View ›
  4. Caterpillar O-Ring, PAI  (OEM 2147568), Pack of 10
    321276Caterpillar O-Ring, PAI (OEM 2147568), Pack of 10 In stock
    $26.30View ›
  5. Caterpillar Buna-N O-Ring, PAI  (OEM 2M9780), Pack of 10
    321228Caterpillar Buna-N O-Ring, PAI (OEM 2M9780), Pack of 10 In stock
    $29.90View ›
Caterpillar Buna-N O-Ring, PAI 321231 (OEM 3D2824), Pack of 10
BrandPAI Industries
Part CategorySeals & O-Rings
Sub-TypeO-Ring
Engine MakeCaterpillar
Engine Model3100 · C7 · 3116 · 3126
ConditionNew
Stage / TierStandard

PAI 321231 is a buna-n o-ring for Caterpillar applications. PAI specifies Buna-N construction. The manufacturer designates product-level OEM 3D2824. PAI cross-references Caterpillar 3D2824. PAI lists these application categories: Caterpillar 3100 Series, Caterpillar C7 Engine, Caterpillar 3116 Series, Caterpillar 3126 Series. Confirm the complete required part number before ordering.

Pack of 10.

Manufacturer product cross-references
Caterpillar 004-3919
Caterpillar 004-5005
Caterpillar 0043919
Caterpillar 0045005
Caterpillar 005-6504
Caterpillar 0056504
Caterpillar 006-5062
Caterpillar 0065062
Caterpillar 030-6805
Caterpillar 0306805
Caterpillar 077-3175
Caterpillar 077-3919
Caterpillar 0773175
Caterpillar 0773919
Caterpillar 095-1761
Caterpillar 095-2720
Caterpillar 0951761
Caterpillar 0952720
Caterpillar 172-7492
Caterpillar 1727492
Caterpillar 1C3804
Caterpillar 3K6850
Caterpillar 5E3337
Caterpillar 7X5427
Caterpillar 8U0222

PAI Part #: 321231

OEM References:

  • CATERPILLAR 004-3919
  • CATERPILLAR 004-5005
  • CATERPILLAR 0043919
  • CATERPILLAR 0045005
  • CATERPILLAR 005-6504
  • CATERPILLAR 0056504
  • CATERPILLAR 006-5062
  • CATERPILLAR 0065062
  • CATERPILLAR 030-6805
  • CATERPILLAR 0306805
  • CATERPILLAR 077-3175
  • CATERPILLAR 077-3919
  • CATERPILLAR 0773175
  • CATERPILLAR 0773919
  • CATERPILLAR 095-1761
  • CATERPILLAR 095-2720
  • CATERPILLAR 0951761
  • CATERPILLAR 0952720
  • CATERPILLAR 172-7492
  • CATERPILLAR 1727492
  • CATERPILLAR 1C3804
  • CATERPILLAR 3D2824
  • CATERPILLAR 3K6850
  • CATERPILLAR 5E3337
  • CATERPILLAR 7X5427
  • CATERPILLAR 8U0222

Applications:

  • CATERPILLAR 3100 SERIES
  • CATERPILLAR C7 ENGINE
  • CATERPILLAR 3116 SERIES
  • CATERPILLAR 3126 SERIES

Warranty: 2.0 year(s)