Caterpillar Buna-N O-Ring, PAI 321231 (OEM 3D2824), Pack of 10
Used In These Kits
This part is included in 26 engine & overhaul kits — find yours below.
-
321411Caterpillar C15 ACERT Oil Cooler Gasket Kit, PAI (OEM 3483682), Pack of 1 In stock -
331144Caterpillar Overhaul Gasket Kit In stock -
331220Caterpillar 3100 / C7 / 3116 Engine Overhaul Gasket Kit In stock -
331257Caterpillar 3100 / C7 / 3116 Oil Pan Gasket Kit In stock -
331321Cat / Caterpillar LOWER GASKET KIT In stock -
331326Cat / Caterpillar WATER PUMP GASKET KIT In stock -
331328Cat / Caterpillar UPPER GASKET KIT In stock -
331361FRONT COVER GASKET KIT In stock -
331375Cat / Caterpillar FRONT COVER GASKET KIT In stock -
331470-156Caterpillar C13 Cover Gasket Kit In stock -
331473-156Caterpillar C13 Valve Cover Gasket Kit In stock -
331501Cat / Caterpillar C13 ENGINE TURBOCHARGER INSTALLATION GASKET KIT In stock - 331502TURBOCHARGER INSTALLATION GASKET KIT View ›
- 331503UPPER GASKET KIT View ›
- 331504UPPER GASKET KIT View ›
- 331511FRONT GASKET KIT View ›
- 331515FRONT COVER GASKET KIT View ›
- 331516LOWER GASKET KIT View ›
- 331518WATER PUMP GASKET KIT View ›
- 331539GASKET KIT View ›
- 331554LOWER GASKET SET View ›
- 331567TURBOCHARGER INSTALLATION KIT View ›
- 331581UPPER GASKET SET View ›
- 331670OIL COOLER GASKET SET View ›
- 331679FRONT COVER GASKET KIT View ›
- 381803WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY View ›
- No kits match that search.
Suggested Additional Parts
Commonly sold with this product. These parts are sold separately.
| Brand | PAI Industries |
| Part Category | Seals & O-Rings |
| Sub-Type | O-Ring |
| Engine Make | Caterpillar |
| Engine Model | 3100 · C7 · 3116 · 3126 |
| Condition | New |
| Stage / Tier | Standard |
PAI 321231 is a buna-n o-ring for Caterpillar applications. PAI specifies Buna-N construction. The manufacturer designates product-level OEM 3D2824. PAI cross-references Caterpillar 3D2824. PAI lists these application categories: Caterpillar 3100 Series, Caterpillar C7 Engine, Caterpillar 3116 Series, Caterpillar 3126 Series. Confirm the complete required part number before ordering.
Pack of 10.
Manufacturer product cross-references
Caterpillar 004-3919
Caterpillar 004-5005
Caterpillar 0043919
Caterpillar 0045005
Caterpillar 005-6504
Caterpillar 0056504
Caterpillar 006-5062
Caterpillar 0065062
Caterpillar 030-6805
Caterpillar 0306805
Caterpillar 077-3175
Caterpillar 077-3919
Caterpillar 0773175
Caterpillar 0773919
Caterpillar 095-1761
Caterpillar 095-2720
Caterpillar 0951761
Caterpillar 0952720
Caterpillar 172-7492
Caterpillar 1727492
Caterpillar 1C3804
Caterpillar 3K6850
Caterpillar 5E3337
Caterpillar 7X5427
Caterpillar 8U0222
PAI Part #: 321231
OEM References:
- CATERPILLAR 004-3919
- CATERPILLAR 004-5005
- CATERPILLAR 0043919
- CATERPILLAR 0045005
- CATERPILLAR 005-6504
- CATERPILLAR 0056504
- CATERPILLAR 006-5062
- CATERPILLAR 0065062
- CATERPILLAR 030-6805
- CATERPILLAR 0306805
- CATERPILLAR 077-3175
- CATERPILLAR 077-3919
- CATERPILLAR 0773175
- CATERPILLAR 0773919
- CATERPILLAR 095-1761
- CATERPILLAR 095-2720
- CATERPILLAR 0951761
- CATERPILLAR 0952720
- CATERPILLAR 172-7492
- CATERPILLAR 1727492
- CATERPILLAR 1C3804
- CATERPILLAR 3D2824
- CATERPILLAR 3K6850
- CATERPILLAR 5E3337
- CATERPILLAR 7X5427
- CATERPILLAR 8U0222
Applications:
- CATERPILLAR 3100 SERIES
- CATERPILLAR C7 ENGINE
- CATERPILLAR 3116 SERIES
- CATERPILLAR 3126 SERIES
Warranty: 2.0 year(s)
These catalog references may identify this part or components in an assembly. A listed number alone does not confirm whole-assembly interchange or vehicle fitment. Confirm the required part before ordering.
| Number |
|---|
| 004-3919 |
| 004-5005 |
| 0043919 |
| 0045005 |
| 005-6504 |
| 0056504 |
| 006-5062 |
| 0065062 |
| 030-6805 |
| 0306805 |
| 077-3175 |
| 077-3919 |
| 0773175 |
| 0773919 |
| 095-1761 |
| 095-2720 |
| 0951761 |
| 0952720 |
| 172-7492 |
| 1727492 |
| 1C3804 |
| 3D2824 |
| 3K6850 |
| 5E3337 |
| 7X5427 |
| 8U0222 |
| CATERPILLAR 004-3919 |
| CATERPILLAR 004-5005 |
| CATERPILLAR 0043919 |
| CATERPILLAR 0045005 |
| CATERPILLAR 005-6504 |
| CATERPILLAR 0056504 |
| CATERPILLAR 006-5062 |
| CATERPILLAR 0065062 |
| CATERPILLAR 030-6805 |
| CATERPILLAR 0306805 |
| CATERPILLAR 077-3175 |
| CATERPILLAR 077-3919 |
| CATERPILLAR 0773175 |
| CATERPILLAR 0773919 |
| CATERPILLAR 095-1761 |
| CATERPILLAR 095-2720 |
| CATERPILLAR 0951761 |
| CATERPILLAR 0952720 |
| CATERPILLAR 172-7492 |
| CATERPILLAR 1727492 |
| CATERPILLAR 1C3804 |
| CATERPILLAR 3D2824 |
| CATERPILLAR 3K6850 |
| CATERPILLAR 5E3337 |
| CATERPILLAR 7X5427 |
| CATERPILLAR 8U0222 |
| PAI 321231 |
No cross-reference numbers match that search.
Discovery models are listed below. Confirm the complete application and any ESN/CPL or size restrictions before ordering.
Most PAI parts carry a 2-year unlimited-mileage PAI warranty — 3 years on the High Performance tier, 1 year on Excel by PAI. See Warranty & Returns for full coverage terms, or call a specialist to confirm the exact coverage on this part.
PAI published warranty tiers: High Performance — 3-Year · Genuine PAI — 2-Year · Excel — 1-Year, unlimited mileage. The badge beside the price shows this product's recorded term; when no badge is shown, confirm coverage with a specialist.

















