Caterpillar C15 Outer Valve Spring, PAI 392049 (OEM 2479908), Pack of 6
Used In These Kits
This part is included in 1 engine & overhaul kits — find yours below.
-
360462-102Caterpillar 3406E / C15 / C15 Acert Head Rebuild Kit In stock - No kits match that search.
Suggested Additional Parts
Commonly sold with this product. These parts are sold separately.
-
392050Caterpillar C15 Inner Valve Spring, PAI (OEM 2113122), Pack of 6 In stock -
392035Cat / Caterpillar VALVE ROTATOR (Pack of 6) In stock -
391963Caterpillar Exhaust Valve, PAI (OEM 1537024), Pack of 2 In stock -
392011Caterpillar Exhaust Valve Seal, PAI (OEM 1632478), Pack of 6 In stock -
192024Retainer Collet, PAI (OEM S-2037), Pack of 8 In stock
| Brand | PAI Industries |
| Part Category | Cylinder Head Components |
| Sub-Type | Valve Spring |
| Engine Make | Caterpillar |
| Engine Model | C15 |
Pack of 6.
PAI 392049. Outer valve spring for Caterpillar C15 applications.
Manufacturer application table: CATERPILLAR C15 ENGINE.
Manufacturer product cross-references
CATERPILLAR 175-7526
CATERPILLAR 1757526
CATERPILLAR 211-3123
CATERPILLAR 2113123
CATERPILLAR 247-9908
CATERPILLAR 2479908
CATERPILLAR 392-4530
CATERPILLAR 3924530
DANA CORPORATION/PRIVATE BRAND SALE 212-1461
DANA 212-1461
Compare the complete part number and listed specifications with your required part before ordering.
Fits:
- CATERPILLAR C15 ENGINE
OEM cross-references:
- CATERPILLAR 175-7526
- CATERPILLAR 1757526
- CATERPILLAR 211-3123
- CATERPILLAR 2113123
- CATERPILLAR 247-9908
- CATERPILLAR 2479908
- CATERPILLAR 392-4530
- CATERPILLAR 3924530
- DANA CORPORATION/PRIVATE BRAND SALE 212-1461
Warranty: 24 months
These catalog references may identify this part or components in an assembly. A listed number alone does not confirm whole-assembly interchange or vehicle fitment. Confirm the required part before ordering.
| Number |
|---|
| CATERPILLAR 175-7526 |
| CATERPILLAR 1757526 |
| CATERPILLAR 211-3123 |
| CATERPILLAR 2113123 |
| CATERPILLAR 247-9908 |
| CATERPILLAR 2479908 |
| CATERPILLAR 392-4530 |
| CATERPILLAR 3924530 |
| DANA CORPORATION/PRIVATE BRAND SALE 212-1461 |
| PAI 392049 |
No cross-reference numbers match that search.
Discovery models are listed below. Confirm the complete application and any ESN/CPL or size restrictions before ordering.
Most PAI parts carry a 2-year unlimited-mileage PAI warranty — 3 years on the High Performance tier, 1 year on Excel by PAI. See Warranty & Returns for full coverage terms, or call a specialist to confirm the exact coverage on this part.
PAI published warranty tiers: High Performance — 3-Year · Genuine PAI — 2-Year · Excel — 1-Year, unlimited mileage. The badge beside the price shows this product's recorded term; when no badge is shown, confirm coverage with a specialist.






