Caterpillar O-Ring, PAI 321412 (OEM 2147567), Pack of 10
Used In These Kits
This part is included in 5 engine & overhaul kits — find yours below.
Suggested Additional Parts
Commonly sold with this product. These parts are sold separately.
-
350597Cat Caterpillar Miscellaneous Components Oil Pressure Sensor Kit In stock -
350586Fuel Pressure Sensor, PAI (OEM 2482169), Pack of 1 In stock -
321270Viton O-Ring, PAI (OEM 335853), Pack of 10 In stock -
321276Caterpillar O-Ring, PAI (OEM 2147568), Pack of 10 In stock -
EOS-3305Cat / Caterpillar SEAL In stock
| Brand | PAI Industries |
| Part Category | Seals & O-Rings |
| Sub-Type | O-Ring |
| Engine Make | Caterpillar |
| Engine Model | 3100 · C7 |
| Condition | New |
| Stage / Tier | Standard |
Pack of 10.
PAI 321412 is an o-ring. PAI lists Viton material. The listed durometer is 90. Listed cross section is 0.072 inch. Listed inside diameter is 0.414 inches. The manufacturer designates product-level OEM 2147567.
Compatible Engines
PAI lists Caterpillar 3100 Series; Caterpillar C7 Engine. Match the complete required part number and listed application before ordering.
Manufacturer product cross-references
Caterpillar 109-3206
Caterpillar 1093206
Caterpillar 137-6667
Caterpillar 1376667
Caterpillar 214-7567
Caterpillar 2147567
Mack 4333-1815874C1
Navistar 1815874
Navistar 1815874C1
Compare the complete part number, material and required seal specification before ordering.
PAI Part #: 321412
OEM References:
- CATERPILLAR 109-3206
- CATERPILLAR 1093206
- CATERPILLAR 137-6667
- CATERPILLAR 1376667
- CATERPILLAR 214-7567
- CATERPILLAR 2147567
- MACK 4333-1815874C1
- NAVISTAR 1815874
- NAVISTAR 1815874C1
Applications:
- CATERPILLAR 3100 SERIES
- CATERPILLAR C7 ENGINE
Warranty: 2.0 year(s)
These catalog references may identify this part or components in an assembly. A listed number alone does not confirm whole-assembly interchange or vehicle fitment. Confirm the required part before ordering.
| Number |
|---|
| 109-3206 |
| 1093206 |
| 137-6667 |
| 1376667 |
| 214-7567 |
| 2147567 |
| 4333-1815874C1 |
| 1815874 |
| 1815874C1 |
| CATERPILLAR 109-3206 |
| CATERPILLAR 1093206 |
| CATERPILLAR 137-6667 |
| CATERPILLAR 1376667 |
| CATERPILLAR 214-7567 |
| CATERPILLAR 2147567 |
| MACK 4333-1815874C1 |
| NAVISTAR 1815874 |
| NAVISTAR 1815874C1 |
| PAI 321412 |
No cross-reference numbers match that search.
Discovery models are listed below. Confirm the complete application and any ESN/CPL or size restrictions before ordering.
Most PAI parts carry a 2-year unlimited-mileage PAI warranty — 3 years on the High Performance tier, 1 year on Excel by PAI. See Warranty & Returns for full coverage terms, or call a specialist to confirm the exact coverage on this part.
PAI published warranty tiers: High Performance — 3-Year · Genuine PAI — 2-Year · Excel — 1-Year, unlimited mileage. The badge beside the price shows this product's recorded term; when no badge is shown, confirm coverage with a specialist.










