Caterpillar O-Ring, PAI 321335 (OEM 2373800), Pack of 6
Used In These Kits
This part is included in 1 engine & overhaul kits — find yours below.
-
321336Caterpillar 3126B Fuel Injector O-Ring Kit, PAI (OEM 2421539), Pack of 1 In stock - No kits match that search.
Suggested Additional Parts
Commonly sold with this product. These parts are sold separately.
| Brand | PAI Industries |
| Part Category | Seals & O-Rings |
| Sub-Type | O-Ring |
| Engine Make | Caterpillar |
| Engine Model | 3176 |
| Condition | New |
| Stage / Tier | Standard |
Pack of 6.
PAI 321335 is an o-ring. PAI lists Viton material. The listed durometer is 90. Listed cross section is 0.139 inch. Listed inside diameter is 1.296 inches. The manufacturer designates product-level OEM 2373800.
Compatible Engines
PAI lists Caterpillar 3176 Series. Match the complete required part number and listed application before ordering.
Manufacturer product cross-references
Caterpillar 134-5692
Caterpillar 1345692
Caterpillar 170-5715
Caterpillar 1705715
Caterpillar 237-3800
Caterpillar 2373800
Caterpillar 9X7557
Compare the complete part number, material and required seal specification before ordering.
PAI Part #: 321335
OEM References:
- CATERPILLAR 134-5692
- CATERPILLAR 1345692
- CATERPILLAR 170-5715
- CATERPILLAR 1705715
- CATERPILLAR 237-3800
- CATERPILLAR 2373800
- CATERPILLAR 9X7557
Applications:
- CATERPILLAR 3176 SERIES
Warranty: 2.0 year(s)
These catalog references may identify this part or components in an assembly. A listed number alone does not confirm whole-assembly interchange or vehicle fitment. Confirm the required part before ordering.
| Number |
|---|
| 134-5692 |
| 1345692 |
| 170-5715 |
| 1705715 |
| 237-3800 |
| 2373800 |
| 9X7557 |
| CATERPILLAR 134-5692 |
| CATERPILLAR 1345692 |
| CATERPILLAR 170-5715 |
| CATERPILLAR 1705715 |
| CATERPILLAR 237-3800 |
| CATERPILLAR 2373800 |
| CATERPILLAR 9X7557 |
| PAI 321335 |
No cross-reference numbers match that search.
Discovery models are listed below. Confirm the complete application and any ESN/CPL or size restrictions before ordering.
Most PAI parts carry a 2-year unlimited-mileage PAI warranty — 3 years on the High Performance tier, 1 year on Excel by PAI. See Warranty & Returns for full coverage terms, or call a specialist to confirm the exact coverage on this part.
PAI published warranty tiers: High Performance — 3-Year · Genuine PAI — 2-Year · Excel — 1-Year, unlimited mileage. The badge beside the price shows this product's recorded term; when no badge is shown, confirm coverage with a specialist.





