Caterpillar 3406E / C15 / C16 / C18 Bare Cylinder Head, PAI 360434 (OEM 2454324), Pack of 1
| Brand | PAI Industries |
| Part Category | Cylinder Heads |
| Sub-Type | Cylinder Head |
| Engine Make | Caterpillar |
| Engine Model | 3406E · C15 · C16 · C18 |
Pack of 1.
PAI 360434 is a Bare Cylinder Head. Bare cylinder head for Caterpillar 3406E, C15, C16 and C18 applications. Manufacturer-designated parent reference: CATERPILLAR 2454324.
Manufacturer application categories
CATERPILLAR 3406E SERIES; CATERPILLAR C15 ENGINE; CATERPILLAR C16 ENGINES; CATERPILLAR C18 ENGINE. Confirm the complete required part number and application before ordering.
Manufacturer product cross-references
CATERPILLAR 0R7595
CATERPILLAR 0R9585
CATERPILLAR 160-4346
CATERPILLAR 1604346
CATERPILLAR 176-9918
CATERPILLAR 1769918
CATERPILLAR 245-4324
CATERPILLAR 2454324
Fits:
- CATERPILLAR 3406E SERIES
- CATERPILLAR C15 ENGINE
- CATERPILLAR C16 ENGINES
- CATERPILLAR C18 ENGINE
OEM cross-references:
- CATERPILLAR 0R7595
- CATERPILLAR 0R9585
- CATERPILLAR 160-4346
- CATERPILLAR 1604346
- CATERPILLAR 176-9918
- CATERPILLAR 1769918
- CATERPILLAR 245-4324
- CATERPILLAR 2454324
These catalog references may identify this part or components in an assembly. A listed number alone does not confirm whole-assembly interchange or vehicle fitment. Confirm the required part before ordering.
| Number |
|---|
| CATERPILLAR 0R7595 |
| CATERPILLAR 0R9585 |
| CATERPILLAR 160-4346 |
| CATERPILLAR 1604346 |
| CATERPILLAR 176-9918 |
| CATERPILLAR 1769918 |
| CATERPILLAR 245-4324 |
| CATERPILLAR 2454324 |
No cross-reference numbers match that search.
Discovery models are listed below. Confirm the complete application and any ESN/CPL or size restrictions before ordering.
Most PAI parts carry a 2-year unlimited-mileage PAI warranty — 3 years on the High Performance tier, 1 year on Excel by PAI. See Warranty & Returns for full coverage terms, or call a specialist to confirm the exact coverage on this part.
PAI published warranty tiers: High Performance — 3-Year · Genuine PAI — 2-Year · Excel — 1-Year, unlimited mileage. The badge beside the price shows this product's recorded term; when no badge is shown, confirm coverage with a specialist.
