Caterpillar C7 / 3100 / 3126 Dual Speed Sensor, PAI 350630 (OEM 2454630), Pack of 1
| Brand | PAI Industries |
| Engine Make | Caterpillar |
| Engine Model | 3126 · C7 |
Pack of 1.
PAI 350630 is a Dual Speed Sensor. Dual speed sensor, 2.54 inch overall length, for Caterpillar C7, 3100 and 3126 applications. Manufacturer-designated parent reference: CATERPILLAR 2454630.
Manufacturer application categories
CATERPILLAR C7 ENGINE; CATERPILLAR 3100 SERIES; CATERPILLAR 3126 SERIES. Confirm the complete required part number and application before ordering.
Manufacturer product cross-references
CATERPILLAR 109-7193
CATERPILLAR 1097193
CATERPILLAR 119-4142
CATERPILLAR 1194142
CATERPILLAR 169-3300
CATERPILLAR 1693300
CATERPILLAR 245-4630
CATERPILLAR 2454630
Fits:
- CATERPILLAR C7 ENGINE
- CATERPILLAR 3100 SERIES
- CATERPILLAR 3126 SERIES
OEM cross-references:
- CATERPILLAR 109-7193
- CATERPILLAR 1097193
- CATERPILLAR 119-4142
- CATERPILLAR 1194142
- CATERPILLAR 169-3300
- CATERPILLAR 1693300
- CATERPILLAR 245-4630
- CATERPILLAR 2454630
Warranty: 24 months
These catalog references may identify this part or components in an assembly. A listed number alone does not confirm whole-assembly interchange or vehicle fitment. Confirm the required part before ordering.
| Number |
|---|
| CATERPILLAR 109-7193 |
| CATERPILLAR 1097193 |
| CATERPILLAR 119-4142 |
| CATERPILLAR 1194142 |
| CATERPILLAR 169-3300 |
| CATERPILLAR 1693300 |
| CATERPILLAR 245-4630 |
| CATERPILLAR 2454630 |
No cross-reference numbers match that search.
Discovery models are listed below. Confirm the complete application and any ESN/CPL or size restrictions before ordering.
Most PAI parts carry a 2-year unlimited-mileage PAI warranty — 3 years on the High Performance tier, 1 year on Excel by PAI. See Warranty & Returns for full coverage terms, or call a specialist to confirm the exact coverage on this part.
PAI published warranty tiers: High Performance — 3-Year · Genuine PAI — 2-Year · Excel — 1-Year, unlimited mileage. The badge beside the price shows this product's recorded term; when no badge is shown, confirm coverage with a specialist.
